Privacy Policy

The Creative Muggle is committed to protect your privacy when you visit our website. You can access thecreativemuggle.com and browse our site without disclosing any of your personal data. We do not collect personal information about individuals, such as names and mailing or e-mail addresses unless it is knowingly provided by the individual and he or she has agreed to the terms under which thecreativemuggle.com will use it.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

Information we collect

Information You Voluntarily Submit to the Website: We may collect personal information from you such as your name or email address. For example, you may voluntarily submit information to the Website by leaving a comment, subscribing to a newsletter, or submitting a contact form. In addition, you are able to create a user profile, which allows you to create a username and password. We will store the username, but your password will not be visible in our records.

Automatically-Collected Information

We automatically collect certain information about you and the device with which you access the Website. For example, when you use the Website, we will log your IP address, operating system type, browser type, referring website, pages you viewed, and the dates/times when you accessed the Website. We may also collect information about actions you take when using the Website, such as links clicked.

Cookies

We may receive information from cookies. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

Advertising partners and other third parties may also use cookies, scripts and/or web beacons to track visitors to our site in order to display advertisements and other useful information. Such tracking is done directly by the third parties through their own servers and is subject to their own privacy policies.

How your information might be used

We may use the information collected in the following ways:

To operate and maintain the Website;
To create your account, identify you as a user of the Website, and customise the Website for your account;
To send you promotional information, such as newsletters. Each email promotion will provide information on how to opt-out of future mailings;
To send you administrative communications, such as administrative emails, confirmation emails, technical notices, updates on policies, or security alerts;
To respond to your comments or inquiries;
To provide you with user support;
To track and measure advertising on the Website;
To protect, investigate, and deter against unauthorised or illegal activity.

Third-party use of personal information

We may share your information with third parties when you explicitly authorise us to share your information.
Additionally, the Website may use third-party service providers to service various aspects of the Website. Each third-party service provider’s use of your personal information is dictated by their respective privacy policies.

The Website currently uses the following third-party service providers:

Google Analytics – This service tracks Website usage and provides information such as referring websites and user actions on the Website. Google Analytics may capture your IP address, but no other personal information is captured by Google Analytics.

Mailchimp – this service is used for the delivery of email updates and newsletters. We store your name and email address for purposes of delivering such communications. Please refer to MailChimp’s privacy policy for further information.

At this time, your personal information is not shared with any other third-party applications.
This list may be amended from time to time at the Website’s sole discretion.

Except when required by law, we will not sell, distribute, or reveal your email addresses or other personal information without your consent; however, we may disclose or transfer personal information collected through the Website to third parties who acquire all or a portion of our business, which may be the result of a merger, consolidation, or purchase of all or a portion of our assets, or in connection with any bankruptcy or reorganisation proceeding brought by or against us.

Anonymous data

From time to time, we may use anonymous data, which does not identify you alone, or when combined with data from other parties. This type of anonymous data may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. Examples of this anonymous data may include analytics or information collected from cookies.

Publicly visible information

If you leave a comment on the Website, certain information may be publicly visible. Your email address will never be available publicly. At your option, you may also add an avatar, a profile description, and a link to your website.

You may also choose to link your Facebook, Instagram, and Google Account.

Users may see your username, avatar, profile description, and website information.

Cookies

The Website uses cookies to store visitors’ preferences, record user-specific information on what pages users access or visit, ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same banner ads, customise Website content based on visitors’ browser type or other information that the visitor sends. Cookies may also be used by third-party services, such as Google Analytics, as described herein.

Users may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies, by the Website, by using a corresponding setting of your internet browser and may thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies may be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. However, if users deactivate the setting of cookies in your Internet browser, not all functions of our Website may be entirely usable.

Advertising

Display Ads

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use cookies, as noted above.

For more information please check:

//g.ezoic.net/privacy/thecreativemuggle.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thecreativemuggle.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
glomex GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Resono B.V.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adhese
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
XChange by SFBX®
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Near Pte Ltd
Arkeero
Crowdy News Ltd
Blis Media Limited
MiQ
Next Millennium Media INC
Exit Bee Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
BidTheatre AB
Permutive Limited
Fido S.r.l
Project Agora Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Publica LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Ensighten
Eskimi
Publisher First, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Brave People Ltd.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Livewrapped AB
Online Solution
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
uppr GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
JS Web Production
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
audio content & control GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Kertil Iberia SL
Doceree UK Limited
agof studies
AdMaxim Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Solution coupons
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Yandex
Flexoffers.com, LLC
One Planet Only
IVO Media Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AirGrid LTD
mediarithmics SAS
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Impactify
OneFootball GmbH
AdView
Adform
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Widespace AB
Revcontent, LLC
Bring! Labs AG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
eBay Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Automattic Ads
Mars Media Group
Aniview LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Alphalyr SAS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Passendo Aps
GP One GmbH
Sportradar AG
Baidu USA
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Aarki, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
ETARGET SE
Carbon (AI) Limited
Brid Video DOO
Protected Media LTD
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
MISSENA
DistroScale, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
TypeA Holdings Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Radio Net Media Limited
Nubo LTD
Amobee Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Nexx360
Improve Digital
Mediascore mbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Neodata Group srl
SITU8ED SA
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ADRENALEAD
Mediavine, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adtriba GmbH
Allegro.pl
SunMedia
Advisible AB
Playrcart Limited
Welect GmbH
DynAdmic
MUSO TNT LIMITED
The ADEX GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Cluep LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
Opti Digital SAS
jsdelivr.com
Samsung Ads
ADITION technologies GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Mobfox US LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
Kameleoon SAS
YouGov
Vidazoo Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Mindlytix SAS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Theory
Kayzen
Adnami Aps
Pubfinity LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Effiliation / Effinity
Mediakeys Platform
Magnite, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
INFOnline GmbH
Fyber
One Tech Group GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
33Across
MNTN
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Somplo Ltd
digidip GmbH
Solocal
Acxiom
IQM CORPORATION
DNA-I.COM
Parrable, Inc.
Sublime
travel audience GmbH
AuDigent
zeotap GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
EASYmedia GmbH
video intelligence AG
appTV Ltd.
BILENDI SA
Beaconspark Ltd
Ermes
AudienceProject Aps
INVIBES GROUP
Cavai AS & UK
Kwanko
Velocity Made Good LLC
LoopMe Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Smile Wanted Group
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Timehop, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
TX Group AG
Better Banners A/S
Pelmorex Corp.
Sparklit Networks Inc
UniCredit S.p.A.
C WIRE AG
Captify Technologies Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Goodeed
Octaive Ltd.
The Reach Group GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Confiant Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Konodrac S.L.
Blue Billywig BV
HyperTV Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Adtube AS
optimise-it GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Brand Advance Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Videobyte Inc
admetrics GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Optomaton UG
remerge GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Fandom, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
MGID Inc.
Between Exchange
Next Media SRL
lead alliance GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Meetrics GmbH
BLIINK SAS
BidMachine Inc.
Audienzz AG
AdQuiver Media SL
ShareThis, Inc
OneTag Limited
MyTraffic
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Browsi
PubMatic, Inc.
Golden Bees
B2B Media Group GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Good-Loop Ltd
mainADV Srl
TMT Digital Inc
Quantcast International Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Kairos Fire
Clinch Labs LTD
Smartology Limited
Octave IP Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
numberly
AWIN AG
Fiducia DLT Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Threedium
Epsilon
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
BRICKS
Seenthis AB
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Upwave Inc.
Persona.ly
NeuStar, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Yieldlab AG
Fifty Technology Limited
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Media16 ltd
Liveintent Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
N Technologies Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Arpeely Ltd.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
EASY Marketing GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Powerspace
Kargo Global Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Deutsche Post AG
Impact+
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Beachfront Media LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Noster Finance S.L.
Commanders Act
Kairion GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Blingby LLC
Jellyfish France
Celtra, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Strossle International AB
Knorex
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Amazon Advertising
Smaato, Inc.
Wizaly
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Monet Engine Inc
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ADUX
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AdsWizz Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Teemo SA
Telecoming S.A.
LeadsRx, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adpone SL
adQuery
Zemanta, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
zillian sa
Roq.ad Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Placense Ltd
ONEcount
Gamesight Inc
BeOp
Mediaforce LTD
AcuityAds Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Teroa S.A.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
belboon GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
TabMo SAS
Sonobi, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
plista GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
NEORY GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Adventure Media
ADYOULIKE SA
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Opinary GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Semasio GmbH
Arcspire Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Pexi B.V.
YOC AG
advanced store GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adlane LTD
Collective Europe Ltd.
A Million Ads Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Smadex SL
FeedAd GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
EXADS
Index Exchange, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
TAPTAP Digital SL
ADventori SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ViewPay
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Delta Projects AB
ShowHeroes SRL
INNITY
UberMedia, Inc.
SoundCast
Vibrant Media Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Adloox SA
Madington
42 Ads GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Sirdata Cookieless
Truvid Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
A.Mob
Eulerian Technologies
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
SpearAd GmbH
Adsonica
PROXISTORE
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
VUUKLE DMCC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Ve Global UK Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Skaze
Zoomd Ltd.
NEXD
BEINTOO SPA
Disqus
Sirdata
adsquare GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
GeoProve
SelectMedia International LTD
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
ADSTOURS SAS
Query Click Limited
Hyper LLC
Adssets AB
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ARKHEUS
Adikteev
Showheroes SE
Ezoic Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Natexo Spain
SpringServe, LLC
Objective Partners BV
smartclip Europe GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Adtelligent Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Moloco, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Yieldlove GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ArtChaos s.r.o.
AdColony, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Amnet GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Spoods GmbH
Viznet
SmartyAds Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Imonomy
Vidoomy Media SL
AAX LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Seven Technologies S.L.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
AntVoice
AudienceRun corp
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Contact Impact GmbH
GADSME
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
adbility media GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Hurra Communications GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Kochava Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Evorra Ltd
Scene Stealer Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
IPONWEB GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
MediaMath, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Traffective GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
RDandX Group DMCC
Realytics
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
wetter.com GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Media Square
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
VECTAURY
RevX
Synkd Ltd.
Wagawin GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Comcast International France SAS
Permodo GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Epom Ltd.
Skoiy
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Audience Solutions S.A.
Maximus Live LLC
GeoEdge
Snigel Web Services Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Aptivio Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Digital East GmbH
SpotX, Inc
StackAdapt
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Njuice AB
Frameplay Corporation
Cloud Technologies S.A.
diva-e products
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
dpa-infocom GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Converto AG
BSmartData GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Audience Network
AUDIOMOB LTD
Kubient Inc.
1Agency
CIBLECLIC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Triple13 Ltd
Vidstart LTD
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
iPROM
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Click Tech Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
Sizmek by Amazon
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Goldbach Group AG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Adomik
Bannerflow AB
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Avantis Video Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Bucksense Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Pixalate, Inc.
Digital Squad
Playhill Limited
Weborama
Audiencerate LTD
Dentsu Denmark A/S
SINGLESPOT SAS
Admixer EU GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Bidtellect, Inc
Converge-Digital
Samba TV Inc.
Notify
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Keymantics
Appier PTE Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV
Ziff Davis LLC
Blue
INIS sp. zo.o.
Dynata LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Teavaro
The Trade Desk
MobileFuse LLC
Readpeak Oy
Exactag GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
adWMG
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
: Tappx
adMarketplace, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Unruly Group LLC
Outbrain UK Ltd
Realeyes OU
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
emetriq GmbH
Apester Ltd
twiago GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
WhatRocks Inc.
Cint AB
1plusX AG
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
WebAds B.V
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Smart Adserver
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Platform161 B.V.
AdSpirit GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Dianomi PLC
Jivox Corporation
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
digitalAudience
VRTCAL Markets Inc
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
OnProspects Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
adhood.com
Justpremium BV
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
ad6media
Dailymotion SA
HUAWEI Ads
Sovrn Holdings Inc
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Prebid.org
BusinessClick
PRECISO SRL
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AerServ LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Quality Media Network GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
RevJet
United Internet Media GmbH
Mars Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Piano Software Inc
Adxperience SAS
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
On Device Research Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Innovid Inc.
Zeta Global
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Cuebiq
Nielsen International SA
Mobkoi Ltd
OpenX
Rezonence Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
BritePool Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
DeepIntent, Inc.
Spotad
Teads
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Unruly Group Ltd
Norstat AS
netzeffekt GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
GfK SE
Nano Interactive GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
SmartFrame Technologies
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ADSOCY
Habu
iProspect GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Netpoint Media GmbH
Gemius SA
ScaleMonk Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Sharethrough, Inc
Consumable, Inc.
Experian Limited
Cookie Market LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Criteo SA
Gamned
HUMAN
Content Ignite
NextRoll, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
adality GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Clipr
Xandr, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thecreativemuggle.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thecreativemuggle.com

Retargeting Ads

From time to time, the Website may engage in remarketing efforts with third-party companies, such as Google, Facebook, or Instagram, in order to market the Website. These companies use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Website.

Affiliate Program Participation

Yourbosomfriend makes money taking part in affiliate programs. When you click on a link we might make a small commission at no extra cost to you. With affiliate marketing, we embed tracking links into the Website. If you click on a link for an affiliate partnership, a cookie will be placed on your browser to track any sales for purposes of commissions.

Yourbosomfriend is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and links to Amazon.com. As part of this Amazon Associates program, the Website will post customised links, provided by Amazon, to track the referrals to their website. This program utilizes cookies to track visits for the purposes of assigning commission on these sales.

Newsletters

On the Website, you may subscribe to our newsletter, which may be used for advertising purposes. All newsletters sent may contain tracking pixels. The pixel is embedded in emails and allows an analysis of the success of online marketing campaigns. Because of these tracking pixels, we may see if and when you open an email and which links within the email you click. Also, this allows the Website to adapt the content of future newsletters to the interests of the user. This behaviour will not be passed on to third parties.

Rights related to your personal information

Opt-out – You may opt-out of future email communications by following the unsubscribe links in our emails. You may also notify us at [email protected] to be removed from our mailing list.

Access – You may access the personal information we have about you by submitting a request to [email protected]

Amend – You may contact us at [email protected] to amend or update your personal information.

Forget – In certain situations, you may request that we erase or forget your personal data. To do so, please submit a request to [email protected]

Please note that we may need to retain certain information for record-keeping purposes or to complete transactions, or when required by law.

Sensitive personal information

At no time should you submit sensitive personal information to the website. This includes your social security number, information regarding race or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, health information, criminal background, or trade union memberships. If you elect to submit such information to us, it will be subject to this Privacy Policy.

Children’s information

The Website does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 16. If a parent or guardian believes that the Website has personally identifiable information of a child under the age of 16 in its database, please contact us immediately at [email protected] and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Contact Information

At any time, please contact us for questions related to this Privacy Policy.