Privacy Policy

The Creative Muggle is committed to protect your privacy when you visit our website. You can access thecreativemuggle.com and browse our site without disclosing any of your personal data. We do not collect personal information about individuals, such as names and mailing or e-mail addresses unless it is knowingly provided by the individual and he or she has agreed to the terms under which thecreativemuggle.com will use it.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

Information we collect

Information You Voluntarily Submit to the Website: We may collect personal information from you such as your name or email address. For example, you may voluntarily submit information to the Website by leaving a comment, subscribing to a newsletter, or submitting a contact form. In addition, you are able to create a user profile, which allows you to create a username and password. We will store the username, but your password will not be visible in our records.

Automatically-Collected Information

We automatically collect certain information about you and the device with which you access the Website. For example, when you use the Website, we will log your IP address, operating system type, browser type, referring website, pages you viewed, and the dates/times when you accessed the Website. We may also collect information about actions you take when using the Website, such as links clicked.

Cookies

We may receive information from cookies. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

Advertising partners and other third parties may also use cookies, scripts and/or web beacons to track visitors to our site in order to display advertisements and other useful information. Such tracking is done directly by the third parties through their own servers and is subject to their own privacy policies.

How your information might be used

We may use the information collected in the following ways:

To operate and maintain the Website;
To create your account, identify you as a user of the Website, and customise the Website for your account;
To send you promotional information, such as newsletters. Each email promotion will provide information on how to opt-out of future mailings;
To send you administrative communications, such as administrative emails, confirmation emails, technical notices, updates on policies, or security alerts;
To respond to your comments or inquiries;
To provide you with user support;
To track and measure advertising on the Website;
To protect, investigate, and deter against unauthorised or illegal activity.

Third-party use of personal information

We may share your information with third parties when you explicitly authorise us to share your information.
Additionally, the Website may use third-party service providers to service various aspects of the Website. Each third-party service provider’s use of your personal information is dictated by their respective privacy policies.

The Website currently uses the following third-party service providers:

Google Analytics – This service tracks Website usage and provides information such as referring websites and user actions on the Website. Google Analytics may capture your IP address, but no other personal information is captured by Google Analytics.

Mailchimp – this service is used for the delivery of email updates and newsletters. We store your name and email address for purposes of delivering such communications. Please refer to MailChimp’s privacy policy for further information.

At this time, your personal information is not shared with any other third-party applications.
This list may be amended from time to time at the Website’s sole discretion.

Except when required by law, we will not sell, distribute, or reveal your email addresses or other personal information without your consent; however, we may disclose or transfer personal information collected through the Website to third parties who acquire all or a portion of our business, which may be the result of a merger, consolidation, or purchase of all or a portion of our assets, or in connection with any bankruptcy or reorganisation proceeding brought by or against us.

Anonymous data

From time to time, we may use anonymous data, which does not identify you alone, or when combined with data from other parties. This type of anonymous data may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. Examples of this anonymous data may include analytics or information collected from cookies.

Publicly visible information

If you leave a comment on the Website, certain information may be publicly visible. Your email address will never be available publicly. At your option, you may also add an avatar, a profile description, and a link to your website.

You may also choose to link your Facebook, Instagram, and Google Account.

Users may see your username, avatar, profile description, and website information.

Cookies

The Website uses cookies to store visitors’ preferences, record user-specific information on what pages users access or visit, ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same banner ads, customise Website content based on visitors’ browser type or other information that the visitor sends. Cookies may also be used by third-party services, such as Google Analytics, as described herein.

Users may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies, by the Website, by using a corresponding setting of your internet browser and may thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies may be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. However, if users deactivate the setting of cookies in your Internet browser, not all functions of our Website may be entirely usable.

Advertising

Display Ads

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use cookies, as noted above.

For more information please check:

//g.ezoic.net/privacy/thecreativemuggle.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thecreativemuggle.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Pure Local Media GmbH
Threedium
IPONWEB GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
RevX
RevJet
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
The ADEX GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Sonobi, Inc
Aniview LTD
Vidstart LTD
zeotap GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
Hivestack Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Quantcast International Limited
Sirdata
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Celtra, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
CAKE Software, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Gamoshi Ltd
adQuery
SpearAd GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
Adloox SA
Zemanta, Inc.
Smadex SL
AudienceProject Aps
Smartclip Hispania SL
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
INNITY
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
wetter.com GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
MediaMath, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Mediaforce LTD
MISSENA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Telaria, Inc
Oracle Data Cloud
AdDefend GmbH
iPROM
United Internet Media GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Project Agora Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Optomaton UG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
twiago GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Contact Impact GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Impact+
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
digitalAudience
StackAdapt
MGID Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Exit Bee Limited
Arcspire Limited
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Captify Technologies Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Readpeak Oy
Truvid Inc.
AWIN AG
eBay Inc
Hashtag Labs Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Mobile Professionals BV
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
agof studies
Showheroes SE
ADUX
GeoEdge
Playrcart Limited
BRICKS
Xandr, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
BeOp
IQM CORPORATION
Clipr
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
GumGum, Inc.
AntVoice
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Publica LLC
Spotible
Adform
McCann Discipline LTD
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
travel audience GmbH
respondi AG
YieldLift LLC
ETARGET SE
Sizmek by Amazon
ADYOULIKE SA
Beachfront Media LLC
Kochava Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Silverbullet Data Services Group
SPEAKOL DMCC
Teroa S.A.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Ermes
Adludio Ltd.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Prebid.org
Cedato Technologies Ltd
vitrado GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Golden Bees
Goldbach Group AG
audio content & control GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Moloco, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
NEORY GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Impactify
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Wagawin GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
The Trade Desk
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Welect GmbH
YouGov
Adnuntius AS
AdMaxim Inc.
Blis Media Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Weborama
Audience Network
Pinpoll GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
NEURAL.ONE
Keymantics
Apester Ltd
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Impact Tech Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Imonomy
uppr GmbH
MiQ
Mobfox US LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
BSmartData GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Samba TV Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Criteo SA
Realeyes OU
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Commanders Act
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Brand Advance Ltd
Adikteev
Reveal Mobile Inc
Permodo GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
BILENDI SA
Discover-Tech ltd
ADSOCY
Konodrac S.L.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ShareThis, Inc
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Madington
Audiencerate LTD
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adhese
Axonix LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
Telaria SAS
ID5 Technology SAS
plista GmbH
AdView
Permutive Limited
Kameleoon SAS
Insticator, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
appTV Ltd.
Mediascore mbH
Amobee Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Nexx360
Confiant Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Aarki, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Ziff Davis LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
WhatRocks Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
MyTraffic
GADSME
Adlane LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
OpenWeb LTD
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
Webgains GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
LifeStreet Corporation
Rezonence Limited
Bannerflow AB
AddApptr GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
mediarithmics SAS
Audienzz AG
Rapid Performance GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Disqus
Aptivio Inc
Justpremium BV
Triapodi Ltd.
Mars Media Group
One Planet Only
Fifty Technology Limited
Google Advertising Products
Sublime
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
INVIDI technologies AB
Bring! Labs AG
Nano Interactive GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
ScaleMonk Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
belboon GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adkernel LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Fido S.r.l
Adelaide Metrics Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
Epsilon
Cuebiq
Experian Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Arkeero
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
GeoProve
Kubient Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Neodata Group srl
GlobalWebIndex
adMarketplace, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Ketchup Adv Spa
N Technologies Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Digiseg ApS
diva-e products
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Opti Digital SAS
Stream Eye OOD
Mobsuccess
Cint AB
Nielsen LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Yieldmo, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Realytics
Newsroom AI Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Octaive Ltd.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
IVO Media Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
Persona.ly
Brid Video DOO
jsdelivr.com
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
AdsWizz Inc.
Kayzen
adhood.com
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Dynata LLC
Adssets AB
TX Group AG
Mintegral international limited
Protected Media LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
netzeffekt GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
numberly
TMT Digital Inc
GP One GmbH
1plusX AG
Improve Digital BV
Seenthis AB
Reignn Platform Ltd
Habu
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Viznet
AdSpirit GmbH
Smartology Limited
Converto AG
adWMG
Smaato, Inc.
Wizaly
CIBLECLIC
Deutsche Post AG
Publisher First, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
adsquare GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
The MediaGrid Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Bannernow, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
ARKHEUS
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ViewPay
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
GfK SE
Index Exchange, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Hybrid Theory
Alphalyr SAS
Ad Alliance GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
ARMIS SAS
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Blingby LLC
Media16 ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Bombora Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
OpenX
DynAdmic
Placense Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Yieldlab AG
Zeta Global
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
LoopMe Limited
PixFuture Media Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Sparklit Networks Inc
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Sportradar AG
JS Web Production
Solution coupons
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Resono B.V.
Converge-Digital
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adtriba GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Dugout Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Dentsu London Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
mainADV Srl
Amazon Advertising
PubWise, LLLP
Paypersale.ru
Terminus Software Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
INFOnline GmbH
BritePool Inc
Velocity Made Good LLC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Nubo LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Acxiom
Trinity Audio
1Agency
On Device Research Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Roku Advertising Services
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Brave People Ltd.
MobileFuse LLC
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Traffective GmbH
ad6media
Quality Media Network GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
InMobi Pte Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Teads
Seedtag Advertising S.L
advanced store GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Advisible AB
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Viralize SRL
Pexi B.V.
Ensighten
VUUKLE DMCC
Admedo Technology Ltd
Browsi
Noster Finance S.L.
adbility media GmbH
AuDigent
Zoomd Ltd.
Mars Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
KUPONA GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Dailymotion SA
LiveRamp, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
INIS sp. zo.o.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
LeadsRx, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Revcontent, LLC
PROXISTORE
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Digital Squad
Opinary GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Powerspace
Skoiy
Sojern, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
AdColony, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Cluep LLC
Samsung Ads
33Across
Gemius SA
Exactag GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Venatus Media Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Fyber
Dataseat Ltd
Amnet GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Allegro.pl
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
PubMatic, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
SoundCast
BLIINK SAS
Beaconspark Ltd
Teemo SA
emetriq GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Notify
BusinessClick
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Inskin Media LTD
TabMo SAS
SITU8ED SA
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
TargetVideo GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Tapjoy, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
NEXD
SunMedia
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Arrivalist Co
iProspect GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
: Tappx
Adtube AS
Lotame Solutions, inc
NoBid, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Kargo Global Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Mindlytix SAS
The Reach Group GmbH
ONEcount
Knorex
Fusio by S4M
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
ADventori SAS
SYNC
Adtelligent Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Widespace AB
EASYmedia GmbH
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Kwanko
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Ogury Ltd.
Next Media SRL
Content Ignite
Spotad
adality GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Platform161 B.V.
Semasio GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Footballco Media Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Extreme Reach, Inc
Ingenious Technologies AG
Avantis Video Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Sharethrough, Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Solocal
Market Resource Partners LLC
Click Tech Limited
Frameplay Corporation
Glimpse Protocol Limited
RTB House S.A.
AerServ LLC
Blue
AirGrid LTD
Jellyfish France
PIXIMEDIA SAS
SpringServe, LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
Squared SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
FUNKE Digital GmbH
BidTheatre AB
video intelligence AG
Skaze
Upwave Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
A.Mob
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Epom Ltd.
glomex GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Delta Projects AB
remerge GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Media Square
Kairos Fire
Adxperience SAS
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Smart Adserver
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Jivox Corporation
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
digidip GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
VECTAURY
Pubfinity LLC
Kiosked Ltd
PRECISO SRL
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Tangoo Srl
Somplo Ltd
RDandX Group DMCC
Bidtellect, Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
42 Ads GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SINGLESPOT SAS
ADRENALEAD
Strossle International AB
Norstat AS
Ve Global UK Limited
Cookie Market LTD
AAX LLC
Gamned
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Verve Group Europe GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
OnProspects Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Kairion GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Passendo Aps
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Betgenius Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Baidu USA
Sift Media, Inc
Nativo, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Fiducia DLT Limited
Jaduda GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Jampp LTD
Smart Traffik
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adpone SL
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Unruly Group Ltd
Piano Software Inc
Timehop, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Online Solution
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
lead alliance GmbH
Goodeed
Comcast International France SAS
MNTN
Eulerian Technologies
Between Exchange
The Ozone Project Limited
Near Pte Ltd
Addrelevance
Emerse Sverige AB
Scene Stealer Limited
OneTag Limited
Automattic Ads
Azerion Holding B.V.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
YOC AG
SpotX, Inc
Bidstack Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adverticum cPlc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thecreativemuggle.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thecreativemuggle.com

Retargeting Ads

From time to time, the Website may engage in remarketing efforts with third-party companies, such as Google, Facebook, or Instagram, in order to market the Website. These companies use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Website.

Affiliate Program Participation

Yourbosomfriend makes money taking part in affiliate programs. When you click on a link we might make a small commission at no extra cost to you. With affiliate marketing, we embed tracking links into the Website. If you click on a link for an affiliate partnership, a cookie will be placed on your browser to track any sales for purposes of commissions.

Yourbosomfriend is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and links to Amazon.com. As part of this Amazon Associates program, the Website will post customised links, provided by Amazon, to track the referrals to their website. This program utilizes cookies to track visits for the purposes of assigning commission on these sales.

Newsletters

On the Website, you may subscribe to our newsletter, which may be used for advertising purposes. All newsletters sent may contain tracking pixels. The pixel is embedded in emails and allows an analysis of the success of online marketing campaigns. Because of these tracking pixels, we may see if and when you open an email and which links within the email you click. Also, this allows the Website to adapt the content of future newsletters to the interests of the user. This behaviour will not be passed on to third parties.

Rights related to your personal information

Opt-out – You may opt-out of future email communications by following the unsubscribe links in our emails. You may also notify us at [email protected] to be removed from our mailing list.

Access – You may access the personal information we have about you by submitting a request to [email protected]

Amend – You may contact us at [email protected] to amend or update your personal information.

Forget – In certain situations, you may request that we erase or forget your personal data. To do so, please submit a request to [email protected]

Please note that we may need to retain certain information for record-keeping purposes or to complete transactions, or when required by law.

Sensitive personal information

At no time should you submit sensitive personal information to the website. This includes your social security number, information regarding race or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, health information, criminal background, or trade union memberships. If you elect to submit such information to us, it will be subject to this Privacy Policy.

Children’s information

The Website does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 16. If a parent or guardian believes that the Website has personally identifiable information of a child under the age of 16 in its database, please contact us immediately at [email protected] and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Contact Information

At any time, please contact us for questions related to this Privacy Policy.