Privacy Policy

The Creative Muggle is committed to protect your privacy when you visit our website. You can access thecreativemuggle.com and browse our site without disclosing any of your personal data. We do not collect personal information about individuals, such as names and mailing or e-mail addresses unless it is knowingly provided by the individual and he or she has agreed to the terms under which thecreativemuggle.com will use it.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

Information we collect

Information You Voluntarily Submit to the Website: We may collect personal information from you such as your name or email address. For example, you may voluntarily submit information to the Website by leaving a comment, subscribing to a newsletter, or submitting a contact form. In addition, you are able to create a user profile, which allows you to create a username and password. We will store the username, but your password will not be visible in our records.

Automatically-Collected Information

We automatically collect certain information about you and the device with which you access the Website. For example, when you use the Website, we will log your IP address, operating system type, browser type, referring website, pages you viewed, and the dates/times when you accessed the Website. We may also collect information about actions you take when using the Website, such as links clicked.

Cookies

We may receive information from cookies. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

Advertising partners and other third parties may also use cookies, scripts and/or web beacons to track visitors to our site in order to display advertisements and other useful information. Such tracking is done directly by the third parties through their own servers and is subject to their own privacy policies.

How your information might be used

We may use the information collected in the following ways:

To operate and maintain the Website;
To create your account, identify you as a user of the Website, and customise the Website for your account;
To send you promotional information, such as newsletters. Each email promotion will provide information on how to opt-out of future mailings;
To send you administrative communications, such as administrative emails, confirmation emails, technical notices, updates on policies, or security alerts;
To respond to your comments or inquiries;
To provide you with user support;
To track and measure advertising on the Website;
To protect, investigate, and deter against unauthorised or illegal activity.

Third-party use of personal information

We may share your information with third parties when you explicitly authorise us to share your information.
Additionally, the Website may use third-party service providers to service various aspects of the Website. Each third-party service provider’s use of your personal information is dictated by their respective privacy policies.

The Website currently uses the following third-party service providers:

Google Analytics – This service tracks Website usage and provides information such as referring websites and user actions on the Website. Google Analytics may capture your IP address, but no other personal information is captured by Google Analytics.

Mailchimp – this service is used for the delivery of email updates and newsletters. We store your name and email address for purposes of delivering such communications. Please refer to MailChimp’s privacy policy for further information.

At this time, your personal information is not shared with any other third-party applications.
This list may be amended from time to time at the Website’s sole discretion.

Except when required by law, we will not sell, distribute, or reveal your email addresses or other personal information without your consent; however, we may disclose or transfer personal information collected through the Website to third parties who acquire all or a portion of our business, which may be the result of a merger, consolidation, or purchase of all or a portion of our assets, or in connection with any bankruptcy or reorganisation proceeding brought by or against us.

Anonymous data

From time to time, we may use anonymous data, which does not identify you alone, or when combined with data from other parties. This type of anonymous data may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. Examples of this anonymous data may include analytics or information collected from cookies.

Publicly visible information

If you leave a comment on the Website, certain information may be publicly visible. Your email address will never be available publicly. At your option, you may also add an avatar, a profile description, and a link to your website.

You may also choose to link your Facebook, Instagram, and Google Account.

Users may see your username, avatar, profile description, and website information.

Cookies

The Website uses cookies to store visitors’ preferences, record user-specific information on what pages users access or visit, ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same banner ads, customise Website content based on visitors’ browser type or other information that the visitor sends. Cookies may also be used by third-party services, such as Google Analytics, as described herein.

Users may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies, by the Website, by using a corresponding setting of your internet browser and may thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies may be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. However, if users deactivate the setting of cookies in your Internet browser, not all functions of our Website may be entirely usable.

Advertising

Display Ads

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use cookies, as noted above.

For more information please check:

//g.ezoic.net/privacy/thecreativemuggle.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thecreativemuggle.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Unruly Group LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
SmartyAds Inc.
BusinessClick
vitrado GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Nativo, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
HUMAN
Jampp LTD
dpa-infocom GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
Truvid Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
iPROM
INIS sp. zo.o.
BRICKS
umlaut communication gmbh
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Realeyes OU
ADMAX
Rakuten Marketing LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
One Planet Only
Sirdata
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
MindTake Research GmbH
GeoEdge
Somplo Ltd
Cluep LLC
A Million Ads Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Netpoint Media GmbH
Cuebiq
Revcontent, LLC
Pubfinity LLC
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Unruly Group Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Oracle Data Cloud
UberMedia, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
ADman Interactive SLU
NEXD
MARKETPERF CORP
Kairos Fire
Rezonence Limited
N Technologies Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Kochava Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Carbon (AI) Limited
agof studies
Next Millennium Media INC
Yieldlove GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Impactify
Gamoshi Ltd
Hybrid Theory
Kameleoon SAS
Vidstart LTD
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
AdSpirit GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
The MediaGrid Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
zillian sa
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
Platform161 B.V.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Fyber
Ziff Davis LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Teavaro
Epsilon
Signal Digital Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Publica LLC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Velocity Made Good LLC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Stream Eye OOD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Next Media SRL
Maximus Live LLC
RevJet
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Media16 ltd
TabMo SAS
Eskimi
On Device Research Limited
Passendo Aps
digidip GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Sojern, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Clinch Labs LTD
diva-e products
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
33Across
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Allegro.pl
Adloox SA
twiago GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
AAX LLC
Natexo Spain
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Kwanko
advanced store GmbH
BILENDI SA
Adverticum cPlc.
United Internet Media GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Celtra, Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Jetpack Digital LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Between Exchange
PIA Advertising GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Confiant Inc.
Yieldlab AG
RevX
Localsensor B.V.
MobileFuse LLC
Quantcast
PIXIMEDIA SAS
The Kantar Group Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Adikteev
Showheroes SE
Amnet GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Realytics
ACTV8, Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
Adkernel LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Wizaly
Telecoming S.A.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Commanders Act
Mediakeys Platform
BeOp
Opinary GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Adhese
Playhill Limited
DynAdmic
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Reignn Platform Ltd
giosg.com Oy
Solocal
Content Ignite
wetter.com GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
Teads
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Cavai AS & UK
Arcspire Limited
Goldbach Group AG
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Delta Projects AB
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Kayzen
Adpone SL
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Sonobi, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
PubWise, LLLP
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ArtChaos s.r.o.
adsquare GmbH
remerge GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Blis Media Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Triple13 Ltd
AdView
Luna Media Group LLC
Sizmek by Amazon
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
VECTAURY
AirGrid LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Dailymotion SA
GfK SE
Axiom Media Connect
Pressboard Media Inc
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Mars Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Experian Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
152 Media LLC
Samba TV, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Impact+
Kertil Iberia SL
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
AWIN AG
Viznet
AddApptr GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
MyTraffic
Acxiom
Crowdy News Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Synkd Ltd.
Octave IP Limited
Xandr, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
MNTN
Market Resource Partners LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Gamesight Inc
ad6media
Smile Wanted Group
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
PubMatic, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
YouGov
Imonomy
eBay Inc
Skoiy
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
CAKE Software, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
MISSENA
Fido S.r.l
Hubvisor
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Yieldmo, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Avocet Systems Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Quality Media Network GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Seenthis AB
Adnami Aps
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ONEcount
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Arkeero
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Justpremium BV
YOC AG
AdsWizz Inc.
Aniview LTD
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
1plusX AG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Bidstack Limited
Norstat AS
AdQuiver Media SL
Samsung Ads
Bombora Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
ID5 Technology Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Nexx360
admetrics GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
NEURAL.ONE
Taboola Europe Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Improve Digital
SpringServe, LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
Traffective GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Bucksense Inc
Arrivalist Co
SINGLESPOT SAS
Sportradar AG
Objective Partners BV
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Konodrac S.L.
crossvertise GmbH
ADUX
AuDigent
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Dynata LLC
digitalAudience
EMX Digital LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Demandbase, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
OpenX
Smaato, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Italiaonline S.p.A.
SpotX, Inc
Terminus Software Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Venatus Media Limited
Brave People Ltd.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adventure Media
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Brand Advance Ltd
Kubient Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Hyper LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
AntVoice
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Browsi
BCOVERY SAS
Ve Global UK Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Pulse Innovations Limited
OnProspects Ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Solution coupons
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
OnAudience Ltd
C WIRE AG
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
mainADV Srl
Smart Traffik
Noster Finance S.L.
TargetVideo GmbH
Strossle International AB
LiveRamp, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Skaze
Brid Video DOO
NoBid, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
ShowHeroes SRL
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
SoundCast
PulsePoint, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Threedium
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
WebAds B.V
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
TMT Digital Inc
Better Ads GmbH
Weborama
FeedAd GmbH
Adlane LTD
Ogury Ltd.
M32 Connect Inc
Evorra Ltd
Jellyfish France
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
dataXtrade GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
INNITY
Audience Network
Audienzz AG
emetriq GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Jivox Corporation
WhatRocks Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
GeistM Technologies LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Upwave Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Meetrics GmbH
StackAdapt
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
The Procter & Gamble Company
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Smartclip Hispania SL
Liveintent Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Media Square
BritePool Inc
Bring! Labs AG
Advisible AB
The Ozone Project Limited
ARMIS SAS
Protected Media LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ADSTOURS SAS
Sayollo Media LTD
Pexi B.V.
Mars Media Group
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
B2B Media Group GmbH
: Tappx
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Golden Bees
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Publicis Media GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
EASY Marketing GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Powerspace
glomex GmbH
Placense Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
NEORY GmbH
MiQ
Google Advertising Products
MEDIAMETRIE
Adssets AB
AudienceRun corp
Ein Rad AB
Bababam
1000mercis (Numberly)
Good-Loop Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
Mobsuccess
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Epom Ltd.
adQuery
Automattic Ads
Adsolutions BV
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adomik
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
The ADEX GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
ETARGET SE
AdTheorent, Inc
Mediavine, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Salestring ApS
Onfocus (Adagio)
Hurra Communications GmbH
Blue
Azerion Holding B.V.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Moloco, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
adrule mobile GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Adsonica
Unblockia SL
Adludio Ltd.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Dentsu London Limited
uppr GmbH
Online Solution
Project Agora Ltd
Permutive Limited
Audiencerate LTD
PML Innovative Media
Covatic Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Madington
Webgains GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
TX Group AG
Welect GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
SpearAd GmbH
Smart Adserver
GumGum, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Fifty Technology Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Aarki, Inc.
EXADS
video intelligence AG
TV Scientific Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Gemius SA
Deutsche Post AG
Kargo Global Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Bidtellect, Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
travel audience GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
MediaMath, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Inskin Media LTD
Ermes
DistroScale, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
GADSME
REMAILME
SITU8ED SA
Disqus
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Knorex
DIGITEKA Technologies
Vidazoo Ltd
Digital Squad
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Comscore B.V.
Hivestack Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Sharethrough, Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
VRTCAL Markets Inc
BSmartData GmbH
Novatiq limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
A.Mob
Livewrapped AB
KUPONA GmbH
DNA-I.COM
ADFI MEDIA SL
Permodo GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Monet Engine Inc
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
PROXISTORE
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
SunMedia
Digital East GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Vibrant Media Limited
Wagawin GmbH
Converge-Digital
Eulerian Technologies
Zeta Global
One Tech Group GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Converto AG
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
INVIBES GROUP
Arpeely Ltd.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Near Pte Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
adhood.com
Pinpoll GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
IQM CORPORATION
Radio Net Media Limited
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
JS Web Production
42 Ads GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Relevant Digital Oy
FRVR Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
Frameplay Corporation
ViewPay
IVO Media Ltd
ADSOCY
plista GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
Cint AB
Ensighten
The Trade Desk
ARKHEUS
Spoods GmbH
LoopMe Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Collective Europe Ltd.
GP One GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Keymantics
Dataseat Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Baidu USA
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Bannerflow AB
GlobalWebIndex
Adform
Notify
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
HUAWEI Ads
belboon GmbH
Clipr
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Sublime
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adnuntius AS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
TripleLift, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
ADWAYS SAS
Nubo LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
Apester Ltd
AerServ LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
YieldLift LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Rockerbox, Inc
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Global Media Group Services Limited
Magnite, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Click Tech Limited
Brandcom.inc AS
Effiliation / Effinity
Gamned
Amazon Advertising
Prebid.org
BLIINK SAS
LifeStreet Corporation
Roku Advertising Services
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
OpenWeb LTD
Triapodi Ltd.
Wunderkind Corporation
Appier PTE Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Criteo SA
MGID Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
INFOnline GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Marfeel Solutions, SL
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Njuice AB
Optomaton UG
adality GmbH
Blingby LLC
Playrcart Limited
Habu
Neodata Group srl
Dianomi PLC
ADventori SAS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
adbility media GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
OneTag Limited
Smartology Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adWMG
Persona.ly
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Nielsen International SA
ADRENALEAD
optimise-it GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
Teemo SA
Widespace AB
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Resono B.V.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thecreativemuggle.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thecreativemuggle.com

Retargeting Ads

From time to time, the Website may engage in remarketing efforts with third-party companies, such as Google, Facebook, or Instagram, in order to market the Website. These companies use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Website.

Affiliate Program Participation

Yourbosomfriend makes money taking part in affiliate programs. When you click on a link we might make a small commission at no extra cost to you. With affiliate marketing, we embed tracking links into the Website. If you click on a link for an affiliate partnership, a cookie will be placed on your browser to track any sales for purposes of commissions.

Yourbosomfriend is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and links to Amazon.com. As part of this Amazon Associates program, the Website will post customised links, provided by Amazon, to track the referrals to their website. This program utilizes cookies to track visits for the purposes of assigning commission on these sales.

Newsletters

On the Website, you may subscribe to our newsletter, which may be used for advertising purposes. All newsletters sent may contain tracking pixels. The pixel is embedded in emails and allows an analysis of the success of online marketing campaigns. Because of these tracking pixels, we may see if and when you open an email and which links within the email you click. Also, this allows the Website to adapt the content of future newsletters to the interests of the user. This behaviour will not be passed on to third parties.

Rights related to your personal information

Opt-out – You may opt-out of future email communications by following the unsubscribe links in our emails. You may also notify us at [email protected] to be removed from our mailing list.

Access – You may access the personal information we have about you by submitting a request to [email protected]

Amend – You may contact us at [email protected] to amend or update your personal information.

Forget – In certain situations, you may request that we erase or forget your personal data. To do so, please submit a request to [email protected]

Please note that we may need to retain certain information for record-keeping purposes or to complete transactions, or when required by law.

Sensitive personal information

At no time should you submit sensitive personal information to the website. This includes your social security number, information regarding race or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, health information, criminal background, or trade union memberships. If you elect to submit such information to us, it will be subject to this Privacy Policy.

Children’s information

The Website does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 16. If a parent or guardian believes that the Website has personally identifiable information of a child under the age of 16 in its database, please contact us immediately at [email protected] and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Contact Information

At any time, please contact us for questions related to this Privacy Policy.